Tuesday Foam Dodgeball – Oct 15 Season

Team StandingsWinsLoss
Comet Me, Bro10
Space Force Rejects10
The Dark Side10
Space Jam10
Up Uranus10
Armstrong Strong Arms11
Urain'tUs01
Astro-Naughty01
Area 51 Survivors01
Ass-teroids02
Team Social StandingsSocial Points Total
Comet Me, Bro0
Astro-Naughty0
Area 51 Survivors0
Space Jam0
Ass-teroids0
The Dark Side0
Armstrong Strong Arms0
Up Uranus0
Urain'tUs0
Space Force Rejects0

LEAGUE LOCATION
Papago School
2013 N 36th St
Phoenix, AZ 85008

SEASON SCHEDULE
Teams in bold have double-headers

Week 2: 10/22
6:30 R Space Jam vs Up Uranus
6:30 G The Dark Side vs Armstrong Strong Arms
7:30 R Up Uranus vs Area 51 Survivors
7:30 G Space Jam vs Space Force Rejects
8:30 R Ass-teroids vs Astro-Naughty
8:30 G Comet me, Bro vs Uraint’us
9:45 SOCIAL GAME AT Mckenzie’s Tavern

Week 3: 10/29
6:30 R Space Jam vs Comet me, Bro
6:30 g Up Uranus vs Space Force Rejects
7:30 R Armstrong Strong Arms vs Area 51 Survivors
7:30 G Comet me, Bro vs The Dark Side
8:30 G Ass-teroids vs Uraint’us
8:30 G The Dark Side vs Astro-Naughty

Week 4: 11/05
6:30 R Up Uranus vs Comet me, Bro
6:30 G Ass-teroids vs Space Jam
7:30 R Uraint’us vs Area 51 Survivors
7:30 G Astro-Naughty vs Armstrong Strong Arms
8:30 R Area 51 Survivors vs Space Force Rejects
8:30 G The Dark Side vs Uraint’us
9:45 SOCIAL GAME AT Mckenzie’s Tavern

Week 5: 11/12

6:30 R Armstrong Strong Arms vs Space Force Rejects
6:30 G Area 51 Survivors vs Comet me, Bro
7:30 R Space Force Rejects vs Astro-Naughty
7:30 G The Dark Side vs Space Jam
8:30 R Astro-Naughty vs Uraint’us
8:30 G Up Uranus vs Ass-teroids

Week 6: 11/19
6:30 R The Dark Side vs Up Uranus
6:30 G Astro-Naughty vs Space Jam
7:30 R Space Force Rejects vs Comet me, Bro
7:30 G Area 51 Survivors vs Ass-teroids
8:30 R Uraint’us vs Armstrong Strong Arms
8:30 G OPEN GYM
9:45 SOCIAL GAME AT Mckenzie’s Tavern

Week 7: 12/03

6:30 R Area 51 Survivors vs The Dark Side
6:30 R Space Force Rejects vs Ass-teroids
7:30 R Astro-Naughty vs Up Uranus
7:30 G Armstrong Strong Arms vs Comet me, Bro
8:30 G Uraint’us vs Space Jam
8:30 G OPEN GYM

Week 8: 12/10
6:30 R Space Force Rejects vs The Dark Side
6:30 G Comet me, Bro vs Ass-teroids
7:30 R Space Jam vs Armstrong Strong Arms
7:30 G Astro-Naughty vs Area 51 Survivors
8:30 R Uraint’us vs Up Uranus
8:30 G OPEN GYM
9:45 SOCIAL GAME AT Mckenzie’s Tavern

Tourney: 12/14 at 1pm, then afterparty at McKenzie’s
No subs allowed